Results

Archive Result

Captain's Drive In

30th March 2019

1st Place
D Pullen/B Pullen
47
2nd Place
T Williams/S Muller
45
3rd Place
K J Barnes/M Shore
44

Lady Captain's Drive In

30th March 2019

1st Place
P Taylor/A Fitton
27
2nd Place
J Nicholson/L Kenworthy
26
3rd Place
S Booth/J Dervan
26

Chronicle Cup Qualifier

20th April 2019

1st Place
Michael Keaney
67
2nd Place
Howard Johnson
68
3rd Place
Gary Chadderton
69

Ladies Spring Open

2nd May 2019

1st Place
D Cockburn/T Ainsworth/S Oldham (SGC & Sale)
71
Runners up
L Kershaw/J Thorpe/C Peirson (Oldham)
66

Gents Open 4BBB Stableford

4th May 2019

1st Place
A Iqbal/G Hussain (Wike Ridge Leeds)
2nd Place
L Blainey/J Fancy
3rd Place
R Barnes (Pontefract) / S Knowles (South Leeds)
4th Place
A Pritchard/J Fahey (SGC)
5th Place
G Johnson/J Hough (South Leeds)

Committee Cup

19th May 2019

1st Place
Mike Norbury
71+66 = 137
2nd Place
Gary Simpson
70+67 = 137
3rd Place
Adam Pritchard
75+64 = 139

Cyril Taylor Trophy

2nd June 2019

1st Place
B Lees/A McNamara
64.6
2nd Place
M Farrimond/B Simpson
65.0
3rd Place
M Abbott/S Goodwin
65.0

Major - Lady Captain's

13th June 2019

Winner
Maxine Parfitt
77+76 = 153 (CPO)
Runner up
Sheila Cooper
75+78 = 153
1st Day Prize
Ann Head
76
2nd Day Prize
Fiona Hesten
75

Seniors Open

5th June 2019

1st Place
D Houghton/R Hirst (Whittaker)
49
2nd Place
C Davidson/J Ridley (Saddleworth)
47
3rd Place
G Hobbs/D Baker (Saddleworth)
46

Captains Invitation

8th June 2019

1st Place
B Simpson/B Lewis
42
2nd Place
S Mooney/J Sheridan
41
3rd Place
B Pullen/M Collinge
40
4th Place
N Kerin/M Riley
39

Major - Vice Captain's

29th June 2019

1st Place
Nigel Rhodes
71+66 = 137
2nd Place
Matthew Plummer
71+67 = 138
3rd Place
Mark Orme
68+70 = 138

Lady Captain's Invitation

11th July 2019

1st Place
M Parfitt/T Rowbotham (SGC)/Lynn Kershaw (O/M)/E Halstead (C&R)
90
Runners up
D Cockburn/L Hinchliffe (SGC)/Chris Peirson/S Taylor (Sale)
87

Captains Prize

20th July 2019

1st Place
Lee Tilley
63+70 = 133
2nd Place
Stuart Chamberlain
66+71 = 138
3rd Place
Steve Asquith
72+66 = 138

Mr Captain's Major

25th July 2019

1st Place
Pamela Tomlinson
77+69 = 146
2nd Place
Tracey Rowbotham
73+73 = 146
CPO
Ann Head
73+73 = 146
1st Day Prize
Liz Hinchliffe
70
2nd Day Prize
Pauline Richardson
72

Club Championship

3rd August 2019

1st Place
Alan Squires
74+70 - 144
2nd Place
Mark Orme
74+72 = 146
3rd Place
Michael Farrimond
72+74 = 146

Club Championship - Subsidiary

3rd August 2019

1st Place
Tom Williams
85-20 = 65
2nd Place
S P Cummings
79-13 = 66
3rd Place
Charlie Walker
76-9 = 67
Next Event
Fri23August

Housing Units Golf Day

Event Calendar
August 2019
  • Su
  • Mo
  • Tu
  • We
  • Th
  • Fr
  • Sa
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

the Club

the Course

Functions