Results

Archive Result

Village Shield 2017

11th November 2017

Overall Individual Winner
G. Cavallino
49pts
Winning Team
G. Cavallino
49pts
A. Stott
47pts
R. Dobson
46pts
S. Wild
44pts
Yellow Ball Winners
A. Jackson, J. Nuttall, M Jackson
51pts

Turkey Comp - Bogey 2017

4th November 2017

1st Place
N. Rhodes & S. Taylor
12 up
2nd Place
B. Pullen & M. Heap
11 up
3rd Place
S. Hunter & J. Healey
8 up

Captain's Charity Day

28th October 2017

1st Prize
Mark Orme & S. Taylor
45pts
2nd Prize
D. Cudlip & D. Green
44pts
3rd Prize
B. Pullen & N. Kerin
42pts
4th Prize
C. Bird & Martin Orme
42pts
5th Prize
J. Ridley & C. Davidson
42pts

Open Turkey Comp

21st October 2017

1st Prize
S. Wild & D. Lamb
42pts
2nd Prize
Mark Orme & S. Taylor
41pts cpo
3rd Prize
H. Allen & K. Allen
41pts cpo
4th Prize
D. Midgley & S. Castle
41pts cpo

Schofield Shield 2017

15th October 2017

1st Prize
B. Shaw-Allan & D Chapman
71pts cpo
2nd Prize
S. Halliwell & K. Bradbury
71pts cpo
3rd Prize
N. Marner & M. Heap
70pts cpo

Mountain Ash Trophy

14th October 2017

1st Place
Eddie Hall
71 + 65 = 136
2nd Place
Stuart Potts
73 + 66 = 139
3rd Place
Ultan McGovern
72 + 67 = 139
1st round day prize
Chris Russell
70
2nd round day prize
Dave Pullen
65

J.W. Holt Trophy

24th September 2017

1st Place
Stephen Pullen
69 - 3 = 66
2nd Place
Eddie Hall
79 - 12 = 67 CPO
3rd Place
Lee Blainey
74 - 7 = 67 CPO

President's Invitation

16th September 2017

1st Prize
S Wild & S Bland
47pts CPO
2nd Prize
B Pullen & P Collinge
47pts CPO
3rd Prize
J Ridley & D Marland
45pts CPO
4th Prize
I Buckley & P Buckley
45pts CPO

The President's Prize

3rd September 2017

1st Place
Dean Jagger
68 + 68 = 136
2nd Place
Paul Clough
70 + 67 = 137
3rd Place
Darren Cudlip
70 + 70 = 140

BMW Classic - 4 Man Team

19th August 2017

1st Place
B. Simpson, S. Pullen, M. Wild, A. Thornton
102pts
2nd Place
A. Dunster, A. Entwistle, K. Bradbury, K. Barnes
100pts
3rd Place
K. Mills, M. Ralph, N. Rhodes, S Halliwell
96pts

The Jubilee Trophy

13th August 2017

1st Place
David Pullen
39pts CPO
2nd Place
Duncan Jackson
39pts CPO
3rd Place
Ben Pullen
39pts CPO

The Centenary Trophy

12th August 2017

1st Place
Dean Jagger
71 - 6 = 65
2nd Place
Steve Daubney (Oldham)
74 - 6 = 68
3rd Place
Martin Heap
78 - 10 = 68
Best Gross
Mark Riley (Brookdale)
72

The Millgate Trophy

6th August 2017

Winners
Carl Davidson & Sue Booth
67.6
Runners up
Lee Rowbotham & Tracey Rowbotham
67.6
3rd Place
Linda Newman & Tony Isaacs
67.6
4th Place
Bryn Parfitt & Maxine Parfitt
68.2
Best Gross
Mark Orme & Kay Orme
78

Club Championship

5th August 2017

1st Place
Alan Squires
73 + 72 = 145
2nd Place
Nick Marner
72 + 73 = 145
3rd Place
Marcus Wray
74 + 75 = 149

Pro-AM

4th August 2017

Winners
J Knight Network Solutions Ltd - P Archer (Pro), J Knight, J Fancy & M Abbott
+124
Runners up
MKM Fabrications Ltd - J Goodhall (Pro), M Orme, Kay Orme & M Chadwick
+ 127

Club Betterball Medal

21st August 2017

1st Place
R Hughes & D Sunderland
63 CPO
2nd Place
R Sutton & S Chamberlain
63 CPO
3rd Place
M Chapman & B Dyson
63 CPO

Captain's Prize 2017

15th July 2017

1st Place
S Harrington
69+68 = 137
2nd Place
D Jackson
71+68 = 139
3rd Place
N Hughes
69+71 = 140
1st round day prize
H Johnson
70
2nd round day prize
A Ramsden
68

Chronicle Cup Qualifier

29th April 2017

1st Place
S Harrington
71-6 = 65 pts
2nd Place
A Jackson
89-23 = 66 pts
3rd Place
B Shaw-Allan
74-6 = 68 pts

4 Man Team

22nd April 2017

1st Place
B Simpson, B Pullen, S Pullen & MA Wild
107 pts
2nd Place
JH Barnes, R Dobson, L Beevers & M Shore
97 pts
3rd Place
CM Wray, M Wray, T Isaacs & M Orme
97 pts

Club Betterball Medal

15th April 2017

1st Place
S Halliwell & E Mills
64 pts
2nd Place
R Heap & P Howard
65 pts CPO
3rd Place
P Beswick & N Mooney
65 pts CPO

Betterball Stableford

8th April 2017

1st Place
G Banks & R Sutton
48 pts
2nd Place
D Corbett & J Millward
47 pts
3rd Place
R Heap & P Howard
44 pts CPO

Betterball Stableford

1st April 2017

1st Place
A Stott & D Chapman
45 pts
2nd Place
J Davis & T Knebel
43 pts
3rd Place
A Ramsden & P Beswick
41 pts CPO

Captain's Drive-In

25th March 2017

1st Place
D Taylor & A Jackson
46 pts
2nd Place
M Jackson & B Parfitt
45 pts
3rd Place
P Saxon & S Boustead
45 pts
4th Place
J Fancy & N Marner
44 pts
Next Event
Thu23November

Ladies Winter Golf Roll Up

Event Calendar
November 2017
  • Su
  • Mo
  • Tu
  • We
  • Th
  • Fr
  • Sa
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  •  
  •  

the Club

the Course

Functions